The Schedule for the

2022 State Leadership Conference

April 10 Schedule of Events

Time

12:00pm

Event

Officer Candidate Meeting

Location

Ballroom 1

12:00pm

Adviser Meeting

Ballroom 2

1:00pm

Opening Session

Ballroom 1

1:00pm - 5:00pm

Diamond / Platinum Partner Career Fair

Pre-Function Area

2:00pm - 5:30pm

Competitive Events Schedule

ChapterTeam MembersPerformance StartPerformance End
Northeast Community CollegeHoutby, Rebecca; Howell, Sam; Preister, Cole2:00 PM2:10 PM
Northeast Community CollegeEstrada, Alicia; Robinson, Savannah; Oliva, Victor2:15 PM2:25 PM
Peru State CollegeGiittinger, Christopher2:30 PM2:40 PM
Northeast Community CollegeMartinez, Rebecca; Meaux, Olivia; Perrigan, Allison2:45 PM2:55 PM
University of Nebraska – LincolnShellenberger, Taylor3:00 PM3:10 PM
York CollegeSantiago, Josh; Korol, Diego; Sanhueza, Sebastian3:15 PM3:25 PM
ChapterTeam MembersPerformance StartPerformance End
University of Nebraska – LincolnShellenberger, Taylor2:00 PM2:10 PM
McCook Community CollegeHoward, Cindy2:15 PM2:25 PM
McCook Community CollegeAhilon-Calmo, Maira2:30 PM2:40 PM
University of Nebraska at KearneyThoendel, Brooke2:45 PM2:55 PM
Peru State CollegeGiittinger, Christopher3:00 PM3:10 PM
Chadron State CollegeSchneider, Allison3:15 PM3:25 PM
ChapterTeam MembersSetupPerformance StartPerformance End
University of Nebraska at KearneySwinarski, Cody2:00 PM2:05 PM2:15 PM
Northeast Community CollegeMaxon, Lorna; Schiller, Payton2:20 PM2:25 PM2:35 PM
ChapterTeam MembersPerformance StartPerformance End
Peru State CollegeFendrick, Azlyn2:00 PM2:10 PM
Peru State CollegeLeininger, Kelsi2:15 PM2:25 PM
York CollegeSanhueza, Sebastian2:30 PM2:40 PM
York CollegeKorol, Diego; Venegas, Felipe2:45 PM2:55 PM
Prep: Conference Room 175                            Client Service FinalsPerformance: Conference Room 172
Prep TimeChapterTeam MembersPerformance StartPerformance End
4:00 PMWayne State CollegeJustin Kenney4:10 PM4:15 PM
4:10 PMYork CollegeFelipe Venegas4:20 PM4:25 PM
4:20 PMNortheast Community CollegePayton Schiller4:30 PM4:35 PM
4:30 PMNortheast Community CollegeAllison Perrigan4:40 PM4:45 PM
4:40 PMYork CollegeAllison Myers4:50 PM4:55 PM
4:50 PMUNKOlivia Lawless5:00 PM5:05 PM
     
     

 

ChapterTeam MembersSetupPerformance StartPerformance End
Northeast Community CollegePerrigan, Allison; Bonneau, Tyra; Meaux, Olivia2:00 PM2:05 PM2:15 PM
Peru State CollegeFendrick, Azlyn; Wenzel, Gracie2:20 PM2:25 PM2:35 PM
ChapterTeam MembersSetupPerformance StartPerformance End
University of Nebraska at OmahaCreamer, Kyra2:00 PM2:05 PM2:15 PM
Midland UniversityPraest, Bridget2:20 PM2:25 PM2:35 PM
ChapterTeam MembersPerformance StartPerformance End
York CollegeSantiago, Josh; Cody, Kitra; Toledo, Moriah4:45 PM4:55 PM
University of Nebraska – LincolnShellenberger, Taylor; Nichols, Connor5:00 PM5:10 PM
Peru State CollegeGiittinger, Christopher5:15 PM5:25 PM
Prep: Conference Room 175Help DeskPerformance: Conference Room 174
Prep TimeChapterTeam MembersPerformance StartPerformance End
4:00 PMPeru State CollegeFendrick, Azlyn4:10 PM4:15 PM
4:10 PMYork CollegeCarr, Timberly; Geesaman, Maria4:20 PM4:25 PM
4:20 PMWayne State CollegeKenney, Justin4:30 PM4:35 PM
ChapterTeam MembersSetupPerformance StartPerformance End
University of Nebraska at KearneyAtkinson, Sydney; Hiatt, Joseph; Wallman, Megan3:15 PM3:20 PM3:27 PM
Chadron State CollegeAvila, Andrew; Noble, Aubree; Soto, Phillip3:30 PM3:35 PM3:42 PM
Midland UniversityPraest, Bridget3:45 PM3:50 PM3:57 PM
Job Interview – Section AConference Room 173
ChapterTeam MembersPerformance StartPerformance End
University of Nebraska at KearneyDamme, Carley2:00 PM2:10 PM
University of Nebraska at KearneyLawless, Olivia2:15 PM2:25 PM
Northeast Community CollegeHowell, Sam2:30 PM2:40 PM
University of Nebraska at KearneyWallman, Megan2:45 PM2:55 PM
Wayne State CollegeGardner, Abbie3:00 PM3:10 PM
York CollegeMorris, Caden3:15 PM3:25 PM
Chadron State CollegeHanson, Trevin3:30 PM3:40 PM
Job Interview – Section BConference Room 174
ChapterTeam MembersPerformance StartPerformance End
Midland UniversityHerring, Riley2:00 PM2:10 PM
York CollegeGeesaman, Maria2:15 PM2:25 PM
University of Nebraska – LincolnShellenberger, Taylor2:30 PM2:40 PM
Northeast Community CollegeRobinson, Savannah2:45 PM2:55 PM
Peru State CollegeFendrick, Azlyn3:00 PM3:10 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan UniversityKlanderud, Bailey3:15 PM3:25 PM
York CollegeTremain, Julie3:30 PM3:40 PM
Job Interview – Section CConference Room 175
ChapterTeam MembersPerformance StartPerformance End
Northeast Community CollegeMaxon, Lorna2:00 PM2:10 PM
Midland UniversityTatum, Scott2:15 PM2:25 PM
York CollegeFroldi, Giovani2:30 PM2:40 PM
Northeast Community CollegeSchiller, Payton2:45 PM2:55 PM
Peru State CollegeKinnison, Shea3:00 PM3:10 PM
Northeast Community CollegePerrigan, Allison3:15 PM3:25 PM
Wayne State CollegeRyan, Griffin3:30 PM3:40 PM
ChapterTeam MembersPerformance StartPerformance End
Midland UniversityHerring, Riley4:15 PM4:20 PM
Northeast Community CollegeBrito, Yoel4:25 PM4:30 PM
Chadron State CollegeRanlsey, Markus4:35 PM4:40 PM
Peru State CollegeKinnison, Shea4:45 PM4:50 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan UniversityKlanderud, Bailey4:55 PM5:00 PM
ChapterTeam MembersSetupPerformance StartPerformance End
Midland UniversityTatum, Scott4:15 PM4:20 PM4:27 PM
University of Nebraska at KearneyDamme, Carley; Lawless, Olivia; Wallman, Megan4:30 PM4:35 PM4:42 PM
ChapterTeam MembersSetupPerformance StartPerformance End
Midland UniversityHerring, Riley3:45 PM3:50 PM4:00 PM
University of Nebraska at KearneyHiatt, Joseph4:05 PM4:10 PM4:20 PM
Northeast Community CollegeMeaux, Olivia4:25 PM4:30 PM4:40 PM
York CollegeMontoya, Ella4:45 PM4:50 PM5:00 PM
ChapterTeam MembersSetupPerformance StartPerformance End
Chadron State CollegeNoble, Aubree2:45 PM2:50 PM2:57 PM
Midland UniversityPraest, Bridget3:00 PM3:05 PM3:12 PM
Northeast Community CollegeBonneau, Tyra; Meaux, Olivia; Maxon, Lorna3:15 PM3:20 PM3:27 PM
Northeast Community CollegeHoutby, Rebecca; Preister, Cole; Robinson, Savannah3:30 PM3:35 PM3:42 PM
Northeast Community CollegeEstrada, Alicia; Oliva, Victor3:45 PM3:50 PM3:57 PM
ChapterTeam MembersPerformance StartPerformance End
Peru State CollegeLeininger, Kelsi4:00 PM4:10 PM
York CollegeKorol, Diego; Santiago, Josh4:15 PM4:25 PM
Chadron State CollegeNoble, Aubree; Soto, Phillip4:30 PM4:40 PM
ChapterTeam MembersSetupPerformance StartPerformance End
University of Nebraska at OmahaCreamer, Kyra3:15 PM3:20 PM3:30 PM
University of Nebraska at KearneyKalkwarf, Jackie3:35 PM3:40 PM3:50 PM
Chadron State CollegeNoble, Aubree3:55 PM4:00 PM4:10 PM
University of Nebraska – LincolnChen, Jessica4:15 PM4:20 PM4:30 PM

2:00pm - 5:00pm

Community Service Project

Pre-Function Area

2:00pm - 5:00pm

Officer Candidate Campaign Booths

Pre-Function Area

3:00pm

Officer Candidate Q & A Session

Ballroom 2

7:00pm

Social Event:
Water Park and/or Wii Games

Ballroom 1

April 11 Schedule of Events

Time

7:30am-8:30am

Event

Breakfast

Location

Ballroom 1

8:00am

Online Voting

Online

Voting Delegates will receive an email at 8:00am CST with the link to the voting ballot. All voting ballots must be submitted by 9:00am CST in order to be counted towards the final results.

9:00am

CCC - Information Session

Ballroom 2

8:00am - 11:30am

Competitive Events Schedule

ChapterTeam MembersSetupPerformance StartPerformance End
York CollegePineda, Jazmine8:00 AM8:05 AM8:15 AM
York CollegeSantiago, Josh8:20 AM8:25 AM8:35 AM
Northeast Community CollegeBonneau, Tyra; Brito, Yoel; Meaux, Olivia8:40 AM8:45 AM8:55 AM
ChapterTeam MembersSetupPerformance StartPerformance End
Northeast Community CollegeBrito, Yoel; Perrigan, Allison; Schiller, Payton8:00 AM8:05 AM8:15 AM
Peru State CollegeImbimbo, Lander; Matuszewski, Jeremy; Nahlik, Cole8:20 AM8:25 AM8:35 AM
Midland UniversityFlanigan, Kayla; Rasmussen, Piper8:40 AM8:45 AM8:55 AM
PrepPrep LocationChapterCompetitorsPerformance StartPerformance EndPerformance Location
8:00 AMConference Room 175Wayne State CollegeKenney, Justin8:10 AM8:15 AMConference Room 172
8:10 AMConference Room 175York CollegeVenegas, Felipe8:20 AM8:25 AMConference Room 172
8:20 AMConference Room 175Northeast Community CollegeSchiller, Payton8:30 AM8:35 AMConference Room 172
8:30 AMConference Room 175Northeast Community CollegePerrigan, Allison8:40 AM8:45 AMConference Room 172
8:40 AMConference Room 175York CollegeMyers, Allison8:50 AM8:55 AMConference Room 172
8:50 AMConference Room 175University of Nebraska at KearneyLawless, Olivia9:00 AM9:05 AMConference Room 172
ChapterTeam MembersSetupPerformance StartPerformance End
University of Nebraska at KearneyGetz, Maddie10:45 AM10:50 AM11:00 AM
ChapterTeam MembersSetupPerformance StartPerformance End
York CollegeSantiago, Josh; Korol, Diego9:00 AM9:05 AM9:15 AM
Northeast Community CollegeBonneau, Tyra; Brito, Yoel9:20 AM9:25 AM9:35 AM
ChapterTeam MembersSetupPerformance StartPerformance End
University of Nebraska at KearneyCox, Courtney8:00 AM8:05 AM8:15 AM
York CollegeSanhueza, Sebastian8:20 AM8:25 AM8:35 AM
ChapterTeam MembersSetupPerformance StartPerformance End
York CollegeCastillo, Cecilia; Ortega, Carlos9:15 AM9:20 AM9:30 AM
York CollegeMontoya, Ella9:35 AM9:40 AM9:50 AM
York CollegeSantiago, Josh; Korol, Diego; Geesaman, Maria9:55 AM10:00 AM10:10 AM
ChapterTeam MembersSetupPerformance StartPerformance End
University of Nebraska at KearneyAtkinson, Sydney9:00 AM9:05 AM9:30 AM
ChapterTeam MembersPerformance StartPerformance End
Peru State CollegeLeininger, Kelsi8:00 AM8:15 AM
York CollegeFroldi, Giovani8:20 AM8:35 AM
ChapterTeam MembersSetupPerformance StartPerformance End
York CollegeFroldi, Giovani; Ortega, Carlos; Rubio, Diego10:00 AM10:05 AM10:15 AM
Peru State CollegeGiittinger, Christopher10:20 AM10:25 AM10:35 AM
Chadron State CollegeKurtenbach, Andrew; Ranlsey, Markus; Sparrow, Ryan10:40 AM10:45 AM10:55 AM
Prep: Conference Room 175Impromptu SpeakingPerformance: Conference Room 172
Prep TimeChapterTeam MembersPerformance StartPerformance End
9:30 AMNebraska Wesleyan UniversityKlanderud, Bailey9:40 AM9:44 AM
9:40 AMNebraska Wesleyan UniversityAbduvohitova, Madina9:50 AM9:54 AM
9:50 AMYork CollegeCarr, Timberly10:00 AM10:04 AM
10:00 AMWayne State CollegeRyan, Griffin10:10 AM10:14 AM
10:10 AMYork CollegeMyers, Allison10:20 AM10:24 AM
ChapterTeam MembersSetupPerformance StartPerformance End
Midland UniversityTatum, Scott10:00 AM10:05 AM10:15 AM
McCook Community CollegeWillis, Hannah; Howard, Cindy10:20 AM10:25 AM10:35 AM
Wayne State CollegeGardner, Abbie; Kreikemeier, Zoey10:40 AM10:45 AM10:55 AM
ChapterTeam MembersSetupPerformance StartPerformance End
University of Nebraska – LincolnShellenberger, Taylor8:00 AM8:05 AM8:15 AM
Peru State CollegeKinnison, Shea8:20 AM8:25 AM8:35 AM
Peru State CollegeLeininger, Kelsi8:40 AM8:45 AM8:55 AM
Nebraska Wesleyan UniversityRetzlaff, Hayden; Starr, Jency9:00 AM9:05 AM9:15 AM
York CollegeCody, Kitra; Toledo, Moriah; Carr, Timberly9:20 AM9:25 AM9:35 AM
ChapterCompetitorsPerformance StartPerformance End
Nebraska Wesleyan UniversityKlanderud, Bailey8:00 AM8:15 AM
Northeast Community CollegeMaxon, Lorna8:20 AM8:35 AM
Wayne State CollegeGardner, Abbie8:40 AM8:55 AM
Peru State CollegeKinnison, Shea9:00 AM9:15 AM
York CollegeTremain, Julie9:20 AM9:35 AM
University of Nebraska at KearneyLawless, Olivia9:40 AM9:55 AM
ChapterTeam MembersSetupPerformance StartPerformance End
Northeast Community CollegeHoutby, Rebecca; Howell, Sam; Preister, Cole9:15 AM9:20 AM9:30 AM
Northeast Community CollegeMaxon, Lorna; Schiller, Payton9:35 AM9:40 AM9:50 AM
York CollegeCody, Kitra; Toledo, Moriah9:55 AM10:00 AM10:10 AM
Chadron State CollegeKurtenbach, Andrew; Parde, Logan; Schneider, Allison10:15 AM10:20 AM10:30 AM
ChapterTeam MembersSetupPerformance StartPerformance End
Northeast Community CollegeHoutby, Rebecca; Howell, Sam; Preister, Cole8:00 AM8:05 AM8:15 AM
Midland UniversityHerring, Riley; Praest, Bridget8:20 AM8:25 AM8:35 AM
Chadron State CollegeKurtenbach, Andrew8:40 AM8:45 AM8:55 AM
Northeast Community CollegeMaxon, Lorna; Schiller, Payton9:00 AM9:05 AM9:15 AM
Northeast Community CollegeMartinez, Rebecca; Meaux, Olivia; Perrigan, Allison9:20 AM9:25 AM9:35 AM
ChapterTeam MembersSetupPerformance StartPerformance End
University of Nebraska at KearneySwinarski, Cody10:15 AM10:20 AM10:30 AM
Midland UniversityTatum, Scott10:35 AM10:40 AM10:50 AM
Northeast Community CollegeHobbs, Luke10:55 AM11:00 AM11:10 AM

8:00am - 12:00pm

Diamond / Platinum Partner Career Fair

Pre-Function Area

8:00am - 12:00pm

Community Service Project

Pre-Function Area

12:00

Networking Luncheon

Lunch will start being served at 11:30am to allow members and business representatives to grab their lunch prior to the networking session starting.

Ballroom 1

2:00pm

Closing Session with Awards Ceremony

Ballroom 1